Recognizing all great researchers equally.

Technical Program Committee

Main Track

Name and Surename Affiliation
Mohammad Ghavami London South Bank University
Giancarlo Fortino University of Calabria
Luca De Nardis Sapienza University of Rome
Eryk Dutkiewicz University of Technology Sydney
Kamya Yekeh Yazdandoost Aalto University
Timo Kumpuniemi University of Oulu
Sen Qiu Dalian University of Technology
Omid Dehzangi University of Michigan
Chika Sugimoto Yokohama National University
Mehmet Yuce Electrical and Computer Systems Engineering,Monash University
Claire Goursaud CITI INRIA
Hamed Farhadi Ericsson Research
Mariella Särestöniemi University of Oulu
Ladislau Matekovits Politecnico di Torino
Heikki Karvonen
Gravina Raffaele University of Calabria
Huan-Bang Li NICT
Hirokazu Tanaka Hiroshima City University
Qiong Wang Dresden University of Technology
Kimmo Kansanen Norwegian University of Science and Technology NTNU, Trondheim, Norway
Ville Niemelä Centre for Wireless Communications
Tuomas Paso Centre for Wireless Communications, University of Oulu
Ilangko Balasingham Oslo University Hospital & NTNU
John Farserotu CSEM
Valeria Loscri INRIA
Juha Petäjäjärvi University of Oulu
Ilkka Laakso Aalto University
Mohammad Hossein Anisi University of Essex
Ildiko Peter INSTM, ConsorA1:B30zio Interuniversitario Nazionale per la Scienza e Tecnologia dei Materiali


Special Track- CABAN

Name and Surename Affiliation
Lorenzo Carnevale University of Messina
Claudio Savaglio University of Calabria
Antonino Galletta
Cristian Pasluosta University of Freiburg
Antonio Guerrieri ICAR-CNR
Ma Congcong
John Lach University of Virginia
Dinesh John Northeastern University

Special Track- AP& WiBeC

Name and Surename Affiliation
Concepcion García-Pardo Universitat Politècnica de València
Narcis Cardona Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Ilangko Balasingham Oslo University Hospital & NTNU
Daisuke Anzai Nagoya Institute of Technology
Jianqing Wang Nagoya Institute of Technology
Kimmo Kansanen Norwegian University of Science and Technology
EAI Institutional Members